fbpx

QNE Software PH Data Privacy Policy

Date Published: May 22, 2020

Last Updated: June 1, 2022 

QNE Software Asia Group, operates the following websites https://www.qne.com.ph/, https://www.qne.com.my/, and https://qne.com.mm/. This page is created to inform you of our policies regarding the collection, processing, use, and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from visitors and users of the above mentioned websites in accordance with the Republic Act 10173 – Data Privacy Act of 2012 for the Philippines, Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) for Malaysia, and the Constitution of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar for Myanmar.

By providing your personal information, you agree to the terms and conditions set forth in this page for the collection, processing, use and disclosure of the said data.

Information Collection And Use

While visiting our website/s, we may ask you to provide us certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name, email address, business address, and contact number (“Personal Information”).

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website (“Log Data”).

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that enable us to reach you.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our website.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of May 22, 2020 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

QNE Software Philippines, Inc.
Unit 806 Pearl of the Orient Tower, Roxas Boulevard, Ermita, Manila, Philippines, 1000
2 8567-4248 2 8567-4253 | [email protected]